Wednesday, October 16, 2013

Ask Eunice Annabel 2 X Peperoni Pizzeria X Advert- Ellysage, BagofBones

Quick Update- 
Ask Eunice Annabel 2 X Peperoni Pizzeria 
Hello everyone! Eunice is back with another personal post. No more advertorial sorta post for this one cause I know it can be pretty boring at times. I haven't been able to blog that much again as usual due to you know what... hahaha I'm pretty sick of saying that word already. 

Anyway, its gonna be over soon and I'm going back to school next week already! I am weirdly looking forward to it, yet dreading it too. Mix feelings :/ I shall push on and just complete my FYP asap, then I'll be a little more free again to do anything I want until internship next year. Boo... 

In order to make up for my super delayed post, I have added my second edition of "Ask Eunice Annabel"!! Thank you guys for constantly writing in to me, I think this is a much better way to communicate with you guys rather then having an ask.fm account. I mean, I am certain that that are people out there eager to jump at any opportunity to hurt me. So having an ask.fm account is a big no no no for me. Without further ado, here's my new vlog! Enjoy <3 <3 <3

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Nothing really special have happened in my life so far. I can't really attend much events either cause of my hectic filming schedule. In fact, I might be missing out on this month's GCweekends (which is freaking ice-skating!!!) due to filming. Most of all, I will be missing out on Fashion Week!!! :( Gushcloud bloggers got invites to attend the closing ceremony but I can't go!!! And I am actually pretty pissed off about this. Sighh.... If you know me personally, you'd know how I am really actually feeling. Obviously, I can't say it here...

Anyway, one eventful thing that has happened for me so far is heading down to Peperoni Pizzeria last week with some of the other gushers :) It was kinda like a food tasting event, so we got to try out some of Peperoni Pizzeria's signature dishes. All I can say is.... It is definitely one of the places you HAVE TO DINE AT. Personally, I am planning to head back again soon. I shall not bore you with my words, let the pictures do the talking yeah? ;)

Peperoni Pizzeria
Suntec, 3 Temasek Boulevard #B1-130
More information hereee---> http://peperoni.com.sg/

Wide variety of flavors to choose from! Go there hungry and I am certain you'll wanna eat everything!
Apart from pizza, they offer lots of other speciality dishes too! Yummy^^
Mandatory selfie. hehehe
Service was excellent, we didn't have to wait long at all for our food to arrive. Even if we had to wait a little longer, I don't think I would really mind cause the ambience was really warm and it keeps you feeling cheerful. 

After a while, our Calamari Rings came!!! I eat a lot of calamari rings, its a must have item whenever Fai and I have Western Cuisines. And, trust me, I think Peperoni Pizzeria offers the BEST Calamari Rings I've ever tasted!! Not sure if it was because I was super hungry or not, but it was really damn good. You have to try it if you visit next time.
Next, we had something called the Funghi Portobello con Pollo. HAHA. Can't pronounce it? Doesn't mean you shouldn't order it! If you're a fan of mushrooms, this is a must try item. Everyone was saying how good it is, but because I don't really like mushrooms, I didn't really wanna touch it. It smelled really good though.
Sticking to my Calamari Frittis while everyone else ate the Fungi dish. hahaha
Our first pizza came, once again, I wasn't paying much attention to what it is. My tummy was too hungry to even care what I was eating. hahaha. It was DELICIOUS. I am not kidding, neither am I saying this just because the food was sponsor. I SWEAR it was freaking amazing. The cheese just totally melts in your mouth, omg... my mouth is watering now. I think I need to eat something after typing this sentence. (and I did. hahahaha)
Bloggers being bloggers. The moment any dish came, everyone swamped to it just to take the perfect shot. hahaha. Tyler & Joanna <3
Loh-Yeh-Moh-Yeh, Jian Hao.
Xavier. hahahaha
Ta-da-da-da!!!! The star dish finally came!! We had an XXL pizza. It's HUGE. It actually took up the entire space. The best part about it? It was PEPPERONI! I FAVORITE!!! I went crazy and took the very first slice. Really didn't care what anyone thought of me then cause I was THAT excited to taste it!
Joanna <3 <3 <3
Mandatory group shot with the XXL pizza <3 Thank you Chevonne for bringing us here!
Next, we had some pasta called Alle Vongole. I really don't know why but EVERYTHING tasted DAMN FREAKING GOOD that day. This pasta was AMAZING! I am not a fan of seafood pastas, but this one is so different. Its really flavorful, very moist and has a unique taste to it. Everyone loved it so much, we ordered one more serving. Tyler even wanting a third serving! MUST TRY ITEM.
We ended dinner off with a scrumptious plate of Tiramisu cake. YUMS!! I can be really full but I'll always have extra space for dessert. I have a sweet tooth basically, as Im typing this now, I'm eating a bar of Dove chocolate. hahaha. 
And of course, the night ended with us camwhoring! hehehe
Thank you Peperoni Pizzeria for having us!!!! <3 <3 <3
And everyone's been asking me where I got my denim jacket with the cotton hoodie from, its from http://www.ellysage.com/!!! I don't think its out yet but it will be soon! Love it so much<3
Chevy <3
The amazing Xavier Ong! Nah!! Your 10k followers! hahahahha
And Tyler!!! <3 (he was too white in my pictures so the following images of him are his! LOL)
Also, not forgetting the xiao di di Jian Hao who I had to constantly remind to eat. hahaha
Of course, no event, or food tasting would be the same without my lover, Fai <3
Really love it when he's there with me. What would I do without you?? :(
Bloggers caught in the act! hahaha
Apart from Peperoni Pizzeria, Chevy got us some Macaroons from Canele! ARGHH SO HAPPY!!! 
Yup, thats it for this post guys!! <3 Hopefully I'll get to go for GCweekends if not I'm gonna be REALLY REALLY SAD :( I've been waiting for the ice-skating one to happen for so long. And now that its finally here, I can't make it!?!?!! Sighh....

Anyway, Halloween is coming! I should totally do a Get Ready With Me vlog on Halloween right? hehehe. I already know what I'm gonna go as! What about you? :) Thanks for reading guys, I'll be back again with more excited posts I hope. 

xoxo
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Advertorial

1) Ellysage
"Ellysage is a global online store that provides affordable fashion-forward apparels. They are based in Singapore and sources and manufactures products from all over the world.

They are a dedicated team that believes in running their business with sincerity and hard work. They believe in constant innovation and continuous improvement in their company, website, and their operations, so as to bring you an better shopping experience. They aim to one day become the online store known for unparalleled customer service."

Ellysage never fails to satisfy their customers needs! They offer the widest variety of items and theres always something for everyone! Apart from that, their apparels are always of the highest quality as well!
Here's what i took home lately <3

Kiranda Offshoulder Scrunged Embroidery Dress
Easily one of my favorite dresses of ALL TIME! Its super comfy and just look at how pretty it is! The embroidery detail is gorgeous and I just LOVE off shoulder dresses/tops! Really feminine and perfect for that special date <3

Buena Cut In Peekaboo Back Houndstooth Dress
The fit of this dress is PERFECT and thats not the only reason why I'd pick this dress. I love the scallop hemline and the little houndstooth prints. Really unique and versatile too! Throw on a blazer for a formal look and take it off for a night out with your girlfriends!

All of the items feature have already been launched!! Check them out now!
Like Ellysage on Facebook for more updates! :)

So what are you waiting for ladies??
SHOP AWAY!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2) Bag of Bones 


"Bag of Bones, literally interpreted, would suggest that we cater to bags of bones. But we don't just. Bag of Bones doesn't have a body type. We have apparels and accessories designed to suit all shapes, sizes and styles. Bag of Bones is your quintessential online clothing stores, with an edge."

Mega SALES!!!! Everyone go crazy! Bag of Bones apparels (women&men) are all going for SGD$10-SGD$14! Apart from this crazy sales, Bag of Bones will also be venturing into pre-orders so stay tune for more updates coming your way soon :) Anyway here are some of my picks!^^

Floral Bustier in White
This perfectly fitting bustier might just be the MOST worth it item you'd ever purchase! Its only going for SGD$14 guys! Its really comfy and super pretty isn't it? Comes in black, blue and pink as well :) Great for a casual day out!

Crochet Tank in Black
Just imagine throwing this beautiful crochet top over your bikini at the beach! Wouldn't that look lovely? I think it'll be perfect! Its super comfy as well and only going for SGD$10!?!?! That's incredible.

Like them on their social media platforms for more updates!
Instagram: @bagofbonessg
Twitter: @bagofbonessg

Quote "eunice" to get $1 off your total purchase!
So what are you waiting for guys?!?!
SHOP AWAY!



4 comments:

  1. If you want your ex-girlfriend or ex-boyfriend to come crawling back to you on their knees (even if they're dating somebody else now) you must watch this video
    right away...

    (VIDEO) Want your ex CRAWLING back to you...?

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ever wanted to get free Google+ Circles?
    Did you know that you can get these ON AUTO-PILOT & ABSOLUTELY FREE by registering on Like 4 Like?

    ReplyDelete
  3. There is SHOCKING news in the sports betting industry.

    It's been said that every bettor must watch this,

    Watch this now or stop placing bets on sports...

    Sports Cash System - Advanced Sports Betting Software.

    ReplyDelete

);